RENTALSYSTEMS.COM LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2015)

Address

RENTALSYSTEMS.COM LTD
NORTHCLIFFE HOUSE
2 DERRY STREET
KENSINGTON
LONDON
W8 5TT
(129 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 8323 5527
Web:
Classification:

Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04404934
Incorporation Date:
27 Mar 2002
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£185,112.00 on 27 Apr 2015
For period ending:
30 Nov 2013
Filed on:
23 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Mar 2015
Filed on:
27 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Brown
17 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Frances Sallas
17 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

RENTAL SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 25 May 2007
VILLARENTERS.COM LIMITED
Changed 19 Mar 2007

Previous Addresses

BUILDING 10 (2ND FLOOR) C/O TELETEXT
CHISWICK PARK
566 CHISWICK HIGH ROAD
LONDON
W4 5TS
Changed 16 Feb 2010

BUILDING 10 (THIRD FLOOR)
CHISWICK PARK
566 CHISWICK HIGH ROAD
LONDON
W4 5TS
Changed 24 Apr 2008

BUILDING 10 CHISWICK PARK
566 CHISWICK HIGH ROAD
LONDON
GREATER LONDON W4 5TS
Changed 13 Nov 2006

66 WIGMORE STREET
LONDON
W1U 2SB
Changed 22 Sep 2006

66 WIGMORE STREET
LONDON
W1U 2HQ
Changed 5 Apr 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rentalsystems.business
www.rentalsystems.house
www.rentalsystems.org.uk
www.rentalsyste.ms
www.rentalsystems.services
www.rentalsystems.associates
www.rentalsystems.estate

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2013 23 Feb 2015 15
30 Sep 2012 6 Sep 2013 12
30 Sep 2011 10 May 2012 8
30 Sep 2010 4 Jul 2011 10
30 Sep 2009 2 Mar 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years