RENTOKIL INITIAL 1927 PLC



Legal registered address
Compass House Manor Royal Crawley West Sussex United Kingdom RH10 9PY

Company number
00224814
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
1 October 1927
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 August 2020

Next statement due by 24 August 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RENTOKIL GROUP P L C2 October 1996
RENTOKIL INITIAL PLC21 June 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/10/217 October 2021 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-10-05

View Document

14/07/2114 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

01/09/201 September 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JEFFREYS KRISTEN HAMPSON

View Document

01/09/201 September 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PATRICIA HAUGHEY

View Document

14/08/2014 August 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED STUART MICHAEL INGALL-TOMBS

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following RENTOKIL INITIAL 1927 PLC
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company