RENTOKIL INITIAL SERVICES LIMITED

Address

RENTOKIL INITIAL SERVICES LIMITED
RIVERBANK MEADOWS BUSINESS PARK
BLACKWATER
CAMBERLEY
SURREY
GU17 9AB
(115 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Renting and leasing of recreational and sports goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00293397
Incorporation Date:
25 Oct 1934 (82 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£22,250,000.00 on 6 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
12 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jun 2015
Filed on:
6 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 219 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Gillespie
14 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Jeffreys Hampson
31 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Alexandra Laan
25 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Phillip Wood
14 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

INITIAL UK LIMITED
Changed 30 Sep 1997

Previous Addresses

2 CITY PLACE, BEEHIVE RING ROAD
GATWICK AIRPORT
GATWICK
SUSSEX
RH6 0HA
Changed 27 May 2014

INITIAL HOUSE,
150 FIELD END ROAD,
EASTCOTE,
MIDDLESEX. HA5 1SD.
Changed 14 May 2007

BET ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES PLC
REPTON PLACE
WHITE LION ROAD
AMERSHAM BUCKS. HO7 9JS
Changed 29 Nov 1991

REPTON PLACE
WHITE LION ROAD
AMERSHAM
BUCKS., HP7 9JS
Changed 19 Feb 1991

HAREFIELD GROVE
RICKMANSWORTH ROAD
HAREFIELD
UXBRIDGE UB9 6JY
Changed 9 Jul 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rentokilinitialservices.co.uk
www.rentokilinitialservices.com
www.rentokilinitialservices.rentals
www.rentokilinitialservices.and
www.rentokilinitial.services
www.rentokilinitialservices.rent
www.rentokilinitialservices.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 12 Nov 2014 11
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 28 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 27 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
219 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years