RENTPRO CAPITAL LIMITED

Address

RENTPRO CAPITAL LIMITED
4-6 SWABY'S YARD
WALKERGATE
BEVERLEY
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU17 9BZ
(209 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04449366
Incorporation Date:
28 May 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,500,000.00 on 19 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
20 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Dec 2015
Filed on:
14 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £50,827 £2,854 £75,315
Debtors: £15,790 £15,790
Creditors due within one year: £128,981 £92,101 £174,560
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£78,154 -£73,457 -£83,455
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,630,620 £2,635,317 £2,625,319
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Moor
25 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
David Pethick
25 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
25 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AEROMATIX LIMITED
Changed 31 Dec 2009
PET442 LIMITED
Changed 11 Jun 2002

Previous Addresses

4-6 SWABYS YARD
WALKERGATE
BEVERLEY
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU17 9BZ
Changed 2 Sep 2014

SWABYS YARD
WALKERGATE
BEVERLEY
EAST YORKSHIRE HU17 9BZ
Changed 8 Jul 2005

WALKER MORRIS SOLICITORS
KINGS COURT
12 KING STREET
LEEDS LS1 2HL
Changed 28 Aug 2002


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 20 Jul 2017 7
31 Dec 2015 8 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 14 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 26 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 17 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years