REPAIR MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 1 January 2016
Legal registered address
THE REGISTRY 34 BECKENHAM ROAD BECKENHAM KENT BR3 4TU

Company number
02318881
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
18 November 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2014

Next statement due by 28 January 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
M.V.R.A. LIMITED17 June 2009
CAPITA NT LIMITED26 June 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/02/1523 February 2015SECTION 519

View Document

27/01/1527 January 2015Annual return made up to 31 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

14/01/1514 January 2015PREVEXT FROM 30/06/2014 TO 31/12/2014

View Document

30/06/1430 June 2014Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2014

View Accounts

30/04/1430 April 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED IAN EDWARD JARVIS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company