REPEAT PERFORMANCE LTD

Company number 02889175



Last updated 1 December 2014
Registered office address
50 FORDHOOK AVENUE EALING COMMON LONDON W5 3LP
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
19 January 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 February 2014

Next statement due by 16 March 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

18130 - Pre-press and pre-media services

18201 - Reproduction of sound recording

18202 - Reproduction of video recording

18203 - Reproduction of computer media

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MAGNETIC IMAGE MASTERING LIMITED25 April 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/09/149 September 2014FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
28/08/1428 August 2014APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
31/03/1431 March 2014Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 March 2014View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company