REPROPOINT LIMITED

Company number 01228936



Last updated 29 September 2019
Registered office address
15 POOLE ROAD WOKING SURREY GU21 6BB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
7 October 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 April 2019

Next statement due by 6 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

17230 - Manufacture of paper stationery

47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WOKING DYELINE LIMITED12 May 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/04/1929 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/04/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
02/05/182 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/04/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£2.25k
Current assets
£2.28k
Current creditors
£371.52k
Shareholders funds
£-478.06k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company