REPTON INVESTMENT ADVICE LIMITED

Address

REPTON INVESTMENT ADVICE LIMITED
1 SYCAMORE CRESCENT
NORMANDENE
SCUNTHORPE
NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE
DN16 3FQ
Phone: 0191 241 0700
Phone: 07789 711 908
Web:
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06784394
VAT Number:
GB502 2291 95
Incorporation Date:
7 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 9 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
11 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jan 2016
Filed on:
25 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £62,339 £57,716 £31,080
Debtors: £2,133 £524
Creditors due within one year: £23,222 £26,864 £21,283
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £41,250 £30,852 £10,321
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £31,828 £11,540
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Denise Repton
1 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Peter Repton
7 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SIXTY PLUS INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL ADVICE LIMITED
Changed 2 Dec 2011

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 11 Sep 2017 8
31 Jan 2016 18 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 31 Mar 2015 2
31 Jan 2014 12 Mar 2014 2
31 Jan 2014 31 Jan 2014 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years