REPUBLIC (U.K.) LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Nov 2017)

Address

REPUBLIC (U.K.) LIMITED
ERNST & YOUNG LLP
BRIDGEWATER PLACE
WATER LANE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS11 5QR
(175 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2017)
Company Registration No.:
04221841
Incorporation Date:
23 May 2001
Financial Year End:
27 Jan
Capital:
£2,001.00 on 1 Jun 2012
For period ending:
29 Jan 2012
Filed on:
11 Oct 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 May 2012
Filed on:
1 Jun 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 89 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joanne Bennett
8 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Markus Gloel
8 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Georgina Green
2 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Vincenzo Morelli
8 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Dag Skattum
8 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Paul Sweetenham
10 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING SECURITY DOCUMENT - OUTSTANDING on 23 Sep 2010

Previous Company Names

PL COMPANY 5 LIMITED
Changed 21 Aug 2003
PETROLEUM ARGUS (RUSSIA) LIMITED
Changed 8 Aug 2001
P L COMPANY 5 LIMITED
Changed 6 Jul 2001

Previous Addresses

2100 CENTURY WAY
THORPE PARK
LEEDS
LS15 8ZB
Changed 18 Feb 2013

C/O REPUBLIC RETAIL LIMITED
A1 BUSINESS PARK
KNOTTINGLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE WF11 0BU
Changed 3 Nov 2005

PETER LEVINE SOLICITORS 8 YORK
PLACE, LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 2DS
Changed 19 Feb 2002


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
27 Oct 2013 (this information was checked on 1 Nov 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Jan 2012 11 Oct 2012 9
30 Jan 2011 10 Oct 2011 9
31 Jan 2010 15 Oct 2010 9
25 Jan 2009 19 Nov 2009 10
27 Jan 2008 20 Nov 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Jan 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
89 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years