REPUTATION READY-MIX LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jan 2013)

Address

REPUTATION READY-MIX LIMITED
BARDON HALL
COPT OAK ROAD
MARKFIELD
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE67 9PJ
(182 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04920852
Incorporation Date:
3 Oct 2003
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£2,500.00 on 1 Nov 2011
For period ending:
31 Jan 2011
Filed on:
5 Oct 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Oct 2011
Filed on:
1 Nov 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Previous Company Names

TOTAL FORCE LIMITED
Changed 7 May 2004

Previous Addresses

2 WILLOWDENE
DRYBROOK ROAD
DRYBROOK
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL17 9JJ
Changed 15 Feb 2011

2 WILLOWDENE COTTAGE
DRYBROOK ROAD
DRYBROOK
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL17 9JJ
Changed 16 Aug 2004

5 DEANSWAY
WORCESTER
WR1 2JG
Changed 27 May 2004

EDBROOKE HOUSE, ST JOHNS ROAD
WOKING
SURREY
GU21 1SE
Changed 7 May 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2011 5 Oct 2011 9
31 Jul 2009 20 Oct 2010 15
31 Jul 2008 2 Jun 2009 11
31 Jul 2007 14 Apr 2008 9
31 Jul 2006 6 Jun 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years