DAVIES INTERMEDIARY SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
7th Floor 1 Minster Court Mincing Lane London England EC3R 7AA

Company number
01242769
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
3 February 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 February 2022

Next statement due by 15 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RACHMOSS INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED31 December 1977
R.K. CARVILL & CO. LIMITED13 May 2010
REQUIEM LIMITED29 July 2013
R&QUIEM LIMITED25 January 2018
REQUIEM LIMITED5 November 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/02/2215 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-01 with no updates

View Document

06/08/216 August 2021 Director's details changed for Darren Paul Coombes on 2021-07-29

View Document

02/08/212 August 2021 Appointment of Darren Paul Coombes as a director on 2021-07-29

View Document

02/07/212 July 2021 Appointment of Mr. Shyam Raikundalia as a director on 2021-06-30

View Document

03/02/203 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company