RES AIR LIMITED

Address

RES AIR LIMITED
UNITS 2 & 3 SIDINGS COURT
HENRY BOOT WAY PRIORY PARK EAST
HULL
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU4 7DY
(125 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01482 501 600
Web:
Classification:

Steam and air conditioning supply

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08436190
Incorporation Date:
8 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 9 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
7 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Mar 2016
Filed on:
15 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £169,294 £131,088 £37,359
Debtors: £234,398 £660,164 £199,602
Creditors due within one year: £342,195 £729,920 £215,144
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £71,592 £73,297 £21,897
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £20,795 £22,609 £9,497
Total Assets less Liabilities: £100,365 £97,517 £39,975
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100,365 £97,517 £39,975
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lisa Connor
8 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Jan 2014

Previous Company Names

RES AIR-CONDITIONING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 14 Mar 2013

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 7 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 22 Feb 2016 2
31 Dec 2014 22 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 2 Jun 2014 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years