RESIDENTIAL LETTINGS LTD



Last updated 24 August 2019
Legal registered address
43B PRINCES CRESCENT MORECAMBE ENGLAND LA4 6BY

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Current assets
£23.08k
Fixed assets
£856.45k
Current creditors
£70.70k
Shareholders funds
£753.39k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04006005
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
1 June 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 December 2019

Next statement due by 15 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EUROCOMER LTD10 November 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

28/05/1928 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/05/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

14/02/1914 February 201914/02/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 100

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

08/06/188 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/05/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company