RESIDENTIAL PV TRADING LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Freetricity 1 Filament Walk Suite 203 Wandsworth London United Kingdom SW18 4GQ

Company number
07391843
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
29 September 2010
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 September 2023

Next statement due by 13 October 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

35110 - Production of electricity

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KEMPSFORD LIMITED10 May 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/12/2321 December 2023 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2023-03-31

View Document

29/09/2329 September 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-09-29 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2331 March 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
05/12/225 December 2022 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2022-03-31

View Document

12/10/2212 October 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-09-29 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company