RESILIENT ENERGY LIMITED

Dissolved on 19 Oct 2010

Address

RESILIENT ENERGY LIMITED
THE WOODLANDS WOODSIDE
WOOLASTON
LYDNEY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL15 6PS
Phone: 01594 529 688
Web:
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06861127
Incorporation Date:
27 Mar 2009
Dissolution Date:
19 Oct 2010
Dissolved after 1 Year
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 Apr 2010

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Mar 2010
Filed on:
12 Apr 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 8 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susan Clarke
27 Mar 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
27 Mar 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Andrew Clarke
27 Mar 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
John Orpin
27 Nov 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

WOODLANDS ORGANICS LIMITED
Changed 31 Jan 2010

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years