RESOLUTION COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 May 2016)

Address

RESOLUTION COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
THE GRANARY, STILSTEAD FARM
TONBRIDGE ROAD
EAST PECKHAM
ENGLAND
TN12 5LQ
Classification:

Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06729255
Incorporation Date:
21 Oct 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£4.00 on 9 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
31 Aug 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Oct 2014
Filed on:
9 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Morris
20 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Brent Osborne
20 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

INHOCO 4238 LIMITED
Changed 28 Nov 2008

Previous Addresses

2 BOXGATE
COOPERS LANE
CROWBOROUGH
TN6 1SF
Changed 6 Jun 2015

MILTON GATE 60 CHISWELL STREET
LONDON
EC1Y 4AG
Changed 2 Apr 2012

4TH FLOOR OLD CHANGE HOUSE 128 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
EC4V 4BJ
Changed 23 Jul 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/12/2008 FROM
150 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4EJ
Changed 11 Dec 2008


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2014 31 Aug 2015 10
31 Oct 2013 10 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 16 Nov 2012 1
31 Oct 2011 9 Nov 2011 1
31 Oct 2010 26 May 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years