RESONATE GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Hudson House 2 Hudson Way Pride Park Derby Derbyshire DE24 8HS

Company number
05839985
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
7 June 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 June 2021

Next statement due by 21 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RAIL NEWCO 2 LIMITED6 September 2006
DELTARAIL GROUP LIMITED14 September 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/06/2124 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-07 with no updates

View Document

09/06/209 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

11/06/1911 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

08/02/198 February 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GRAHAM SCOTT

View Document

08/02/198 February 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SHEENA HENDRIE

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following RESONATE GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company