RESOURCE (UNITED KINGDOM) LIMITED

Company number 03341350



Last updated 1 March 2019
Registered office address
KPMG 8 PRINCES PARADE LIVERPOOL L3 1QH
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
27 March 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2014

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 10 April 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

81100 - Combined facilities support activities

81299 - Other cleaning services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PALL MALL SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED10 February 2004
MOWLEM PALL MALL LIMITED31 May 2006
CARILLION PALL MALL LIMITED12 November 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/04/148 April 2014Annual return made up to 27 March 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
22/01/1422 January 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JOHN KINGView PDF
22/01/1422 January 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DAVID SEATONView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company