RESOURCE DATA MANAGEMENT LIMITED



Legal registered address
80 Johnstone Avenue Hillington Business Park Glasgow G52 4NZ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£4.04m
Current assets
£11.24m
Current creditors
£1.95m
Shareholders funds
£9.47m
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC208148
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
15 June 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 June 2021

Next statement due by 29 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

26512 - Manufacture of electronic industrial process control equipment

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LOTHIAN FIFTY (664) LIMITED10 July 2000
RETAIL DATA MANAGEMENT LIMITED8 September 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/08/215 August 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

19/07/2119 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-15 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

16/06/2016 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following RESOURCE DATA MANAGEMENT LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company