RESOURCE & ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTANTS (ASBESTOS) LIMITED

Address

RESOURCE & ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTANTS (ASBESTOS) LIMITED
100 BARBIROLLI SQUARE
MANCHESTER
UNITED KINGDOM
M2 3AB
(297 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Environmental consulting activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04590936
Incorporation Date:
14 Nov 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5,965,592.68 on 28 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
20 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Nov 2014
Filed on:
28 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Mccluskey
5 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Alan Morgan
5 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
David Wood
6 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

EQUISTONE PARTNERS EUROPE LIMITED AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE BENEFICIARIES (SECURITY TRUSTEE)
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Jul 2014
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Jul 2014

Previous Company Names

ELIMVALE LIMITED
Changed 17 Dec 2002

Previous Addresses

HADFIELD HOUSE
9 HADFIELD STREET CORNBROOK
OLD TRAFFORD MANCHESTER
M16 9FE
Changed 17 Dec 2014

MEDLOCK HOUSE
NEW ELM ROAD
MANCHESTER
M3 4JW
Changed 26 Sep 2007

6-8 UNDERWOOD STREET
LONDON
N1 7JQ
Changed 19 Dec 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 20 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 4 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 5 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 3 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 4 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years