RESOURCE MANAGEMENT (LONDON) LTD



Legal registered address
42-44 Bermondsey Street London England SE1 3UD

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Cash in bank
£1.45k
Current assets
£6.80k
Fixed assets
£100
Current creditors
£5.15m
Shareholders funds
£-5.14m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02624353
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
27 June 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 June 2021

Next statement due by 11 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BISHOPDALE LIMITED3 September 1991
SELLAR (HOLDINGS) LIMITED26 October 1998
SELLAR (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED3 July 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/07/2116 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-27 with no updates

View Document

25/09/2025 September 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JAMES MAXWELL SELLAR / 21/09/2020

View Document

04/08/204 August 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY STEPHEN CORNER

View Document

29/06/2029 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following RESOURCE MANAGEMENT (LONDON) LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company