RESOURCE SOLUTIONS EUROPE LIMITED



Legal registered address
11 Slingsby Place St Martin's Courtyard London WC2E 9AB

Company number
02086796
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
2 January 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2024

Next statement due by 14 April 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROBERT WALTERS ASSOCIATES (EXECUTIVE) LIMITED9 September 1991
ROBERT WALTERS ASSOCIATES (EUROPE) LIMITED8 September 1994
RWA PAYROLL SERVICES LIMITED28 January 2000
RESOURCE SOLUTIONS PAYROLL SERVICES LIMITED28 April 2000
RESOURCE SOLUTIONS CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED13 June 2002
RESOURCE SOLUTIONS SERVICES LIMITED30 December 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/04/2412 April 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-03-31 with no updates

View Document

07/11/237 November 2023 Appointment of Mr Andrew James Powell as a director on 2023-11-07

View Document

07/11/237 November 2023 Appointment of Mrs Laura Jane Mcneil as a director on 2023-11-07

View Document

07/11/237 November 2023 Appointment of Mr Robert Peter Edward Dyson as a director on 2023-11-07

View Document

07/11/237 November 2023 Appointment of Mr Robert Peter Edward Dyson as a secretary on 2023-11-07

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company