RESOURCE TECH SOLUTIONS LTD

Address

RESOURCE TECH SOLUTIONS LTD
1ST FLOOR, UNIT 2 OLD WELL COURT
WESTER INCH BUSINESS PARK
BATHGATE
WEST LOTHIAN
EH48 2TQ
Phone: 01506 415 500
Web:
Classification:

Other telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC407982
Incorporation Date:
22 Sep 2011 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
29 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Sep 2015
Filed on:
23 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £1,133 £1,640 £3,932
Debtors: £16,005 £39,559 £41,654
Creditors due within one year: £61,315 £71,966 £62,084
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £9,198 £4,491 -£1,592
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £4,026 £2,261 £9,827
Total Assets less Liabilities: £20,447 £19,191 £18,644
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £20,447 £19,191 £18,644
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

11 Jun 2018

RESOURCE TECH SOLUTIONS LTD Company Number: SC407982 Notice is hereby given that on 30th May 2018 a Petition was presented to the Sheriff at Hamilton Sheriff Court by John Dawson Walker and Elaine Hilditch craving the Court that Resource Tech Solutions Ltd a company incorporated under the Companies Acts and having its registered office at Upper Floor, Unit 1, 82 Muir Street, Hamilton, ML3 6BJ (“the company”) be wound up by the Court and that an Interim Liquidator be appointed; and that in the meantime Ian William Wright, WRI Associates Limited, 3rd Floor, Turnberry House, 175 West George Street, Glasgow, G2 2LB be appointed as Provisional Liquidator of the company; in which Petition the Sheriff at Hamilton by Interlocutor dated 31st May 2018 appointed all persons having an interest to lodge Answers thereto in the hands of the Sheriff Clerk at Hamilton within 8 days after intimation, service or advertisement, all of which notice is hereby given. Stephanie Carr, Blackadders LLP, 94 Hope Street, Glasgow G2 6QB. Agent for the Petitioners

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elaine Hilditch
22 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
22 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
John Walker
1 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Agnes Walker
11 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
John Walker
11 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RADIO TECH SERVICE LTD
Changed 15 Jun 2012

Previous Addresses

C/O CENTREX
CENTREX HOUSE SIMPSON PARKWAY, KIRKTON CAMPUS
LIVINGSTON
WEST LOTHIAN
EH54 7BH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 31 Mar 2014


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 29 Nov 2016 2
30 Sep 2015 20 Jan 2016 4
30 Sep 2014 25 Nov 2014 2
30 Sep 2013 22 Jan 2014 4
30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years