RESOURCES COMPLIANCE (UK) LIMITED

Address

RESOURCES COMPLIANCE (UK) LIMITED
ELDON HOUSE 6TH FLOOR
2-3 ELDON STREET
LONDON
EC2M 7LS
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02487404
Incorporation Date:
30 Mar 1990 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
11 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Mar 2015
Filed on:
16 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 107 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tony Cherbak
1 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Jeremy James
23 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Jeremy James
23 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

COMPLIANCE CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Changed 14 Nov 2007
FINANCIAL SERVICES TRAINING LIMITED
Changed 4 May 2004

Previous Addresses

117 HOUNDSDITCH
LONDON
EC3A 7BT
Changed 30 Nov 2012

QUANTUM HOUSE 32 MELLOR ROAD
CHEADLE HULME
CHEADLE
CHESHIRE SK8 5AU
Changed 13 Nov 2007

MULBERRY HOUSE
10 LITTLE STREET
MACCLESFIELD CHESHIRE
SK10 1AW
Changed 22 Feb 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 11 Mar 2015 10
31 May 2013 4 Mar 2014 10
31 May 2012 8 Feb 2013 9
31 May 2011 25 Jan 2012 8
31 May 2010 2 Mar 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
107 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years