RESOURCING LIMITED

Address

RESOURCING LIMITED
44 ALEXANDRA PARK ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
N10 2AD
Classification:

Human resources provision and management of human resources functions

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04072752
Incorporation Date:
15 Sep 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£103.00 on 27 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2017
Filed on:
30 Apr 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Sep 2015
Filed on:
29 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Dec 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £315,055 £294,547 £382,690
Creditors due within one year: £204,970 £201,448 £252,925
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £110,085 £93,099 £129,765
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £120,262 £104,407 £144,842
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nathan Dawes
12 Oct 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Tanya Sinclair
8 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
12 Oct 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE TRUSTEES OF THE ILCHESTER ESTATE
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - Satisfied on 3 Mar 2007

Previous Company Names

NB RESOURCING LIMITED
Changed 5 Oct 2001
NBS SEARCH & SELECTION LIMITED
Changed 20 Apr 2001
NBS SEARCH LIMITED
Changed 8 Jan 2001
ANGLO UTILITIES LIMITED
Changed 18 Oct 2000

Previous Addresses

UNIT B3 27/31 CLERKENWELL CLOSE
LONDON
EC1R 0AT
ENGLAND
Changed 5 Oct 2017

302-308 PRESTON ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA3 0QP
Changed 4 Feb 2016

302-308 PRESTON ROAD
HARROW
MIDDX
HA3 0QP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Nov 2011

643 WATFORD WAY
APEX CORNER
MILL HILL
LONDON
NW7 3JR
Changed 14 Nov 2011

643 WATFORD WAY
APEX CORNER MILL HILL
LONDON
NW7 3JR
Changed 24 Oct 2000

THE STUDIO SAINT NICHOLAS CLOSE
ELSTREE
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE WD6 3EW
Changed 24 Oct 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Feb 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2017 30 Apr 2018 10
30 Jun 2016 23 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 3 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 30 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 31 Mar 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Jun 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years