RESPECT LTD



Legal registered address
2 Adelphi Street Radcliffe Manchester M26 4ES

Latest financial results as at 28 February 2020
Cash in bank
£488
Current assets
£65.00k
Fixed assets
£1.34k
Current creditors
£54.25k
Shareholders funds
£12.09k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04517781
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
23 August 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2021

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 August 2020

Next statement due by 6 September 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32300 - Manufacture of sports goods

47640 - Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COLEVALE LIMITED19 September 2002
DAI ICHIRYU LTD.31 July 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/05/2126 May 2021 DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

21/05/2121 May 2021 COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

04/05/214 May 2021 FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

16/09/2016 September 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/02/2028 February 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following RESPECT LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company