RESPIREX INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Shadwell House 65 Lower Green Road Rusthall Tunbridge Wells Kent TN4 8TW

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2021
Cash in bank
£1.30m
Current assets
£17.49m
Fixed assets
£5.85m
Current creditors
£6.28m
Shareholders funds
£14.68m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00592506
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
25 October 1957
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 May 2022

Next statement due by 3 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

14120 - Manufacture of workwear

14131 - Manufacture of other men's outerwear

14132 - Manufacture of other women's outerwear

14190 - Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BELLAS SIMPSON LIMITED9 July 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/2130 September 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2021

View Accounts

20/05/2120 May 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/05/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

02/11/202 November 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

16/03/2016 March 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 005925060013

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company