RESPONSE (BUILDING REWARDING RELATIONSHIPS) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Citypoint 21 Tyndrum Street Glasgow G4 0JY

Company number
SC129877
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
8 February 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 December 2021

Next statement due by 31 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82200 - Activities of call centres

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COMLAW NO. 253 LIMITED2 May 1991
RESPONSE HANDLING LIMITED14 June 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/12/2120 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-17 with no updates

View Document

19/11/2119 November 2021 Director's details changed for Brian Bannantyne on 2021-11-19

View Document

15/06/2115 June 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-06-30

View Document

17/12/1917 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company