RESPONSE BUILDING MAINTENANCE SERVICES (SCOTLAND) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Caputhall Road Deans Industrial Estate, Deans Livingston Westlothian EH54 8AS
Company received £37,680 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£1.07m
Current assets
£2.80m
Current creditors
£1.45m
Shareholders funds
£1.06m
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC161832
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
22 November 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 September 2021

Next statement due by 3 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CUBICDUTY LIMITED23 January 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/10/2127 October 2021 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

23/09/1923 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following RESPONSE BUILDING MAINTENANCE SERVICES (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company