RESTAURANTS & MANAGEMENT LTD



Legal registered address
C/O Michael Filiou Ltd Salisbury House 81 High Street Potters Bar Hertfordshire United Kingdom EN6 5AS

Latest financial results as of 30 November 2017
Current creditors
£129.00k
Shareholders funds
£-34.42k
View full financial accounts

Company number
10238138
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
17 June 2016
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2018

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

56290 - Other food services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SALCAPONE LONDON LTD23 June 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/12/217 December 2021 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off

View Document

07/12/217 December 2021 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off

View Document

09/12/209 December 2020 DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

01/12/201 December 2020 FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

17/08/2017 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company