RESTORE (SCOTLAND) LIMITED

Dissolved on 1 Feb 2013

Address

RESTORE (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
UNITS 2-6
AIRLINK BU PK CLARK STREET
PAISLEY
RENFREWSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
PA3 1RB
Classification:

Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Other service activities incidental to land transportation, not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC197073
Incorporation Date:
10 Jun 1999
Dissolution Date:
1 Feb 2013
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 19 Jun 2012
For period ending:
30 Jun 2010
Filed on:
28 Feb 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jun 2012
Filed on:
19 Jun 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adam Councell
18 Jun 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Charles Skinner
31 Aug 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Sarah Waudby
31 Aug 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

PATERSON DATA MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 23 Sep 2011
ROBERT PATERSON REMOVAL AND STORAGE LIMITED
Changed 11 Nov 2002
MILLBRY 253 LTD.
Changed 1 Jul 1999

Previous Addresses

UNIT 2/3 CROFTHEAD INDUSTRIAL ES
LOCHLIBO ROAD
BARRHEAD
EAST RENFREWSHIRE
G78 3NA
Changed 19 May 2009

10 ORCHARD STREET
PAISLEY
RENFREWSHIRE PA1 1UZ
Changed 12 Apr 2005

C/O SCOTTS FORMATIONS
5 LOGIE MILL
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN EH7 4HH
Changed 28 Jun 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.restore.services
www.restore.and
www.restore.storage
www.restore.land
www.restore.support
www.re.store
www.restore.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2010 28 Feb 2011 8
30 Jun 2009 30 Dec 2009 6
30 Jun 2008 9 Mar 2009 9
30 Jun 2007 22 Oct 2007 4
30 Jun 2006 23 Jan 2007 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years