RESTORE (WANSDYKE) LTD

Dissolved on 22 Jan 2013

Address

RESTORE (WANSDYKE) LTD
UNIT 5 REDHILL DISTRIBUTION CENTRE
SALBROOK ROAD
REDHILL
SURREY
UNITED KINGDOM
RH1 5DY
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03035562
Incorporation Date:
20 Mar 1995
Dissolution Date:
22 Jan 2013
Dissolved after 17 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£105,000.00 on 17 Apr 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
17 Jun 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Mar 2012
Filed on:
17 Apr 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 112 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neil Clark
21 Feb 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Adam Councell
18 Jun 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Charles Skinner
8 Jul 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Paul Smith
10 May 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Sarah Waudby
4 Jan 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

RESTORE LTD.
Changed 21 Jul 2010

Previous Addresses

UNIT 2 REDHILL DISTRIBUTION
CENTRE, SALBROOK ROAD
REDHILL
SURREY
RH1 5DY
Changed 18 Aug 2011

THE DATABANK UNIT 2
REDHILL DISTRIBUTION CENTRE
SALBROOK ROAD
REDHILL SURREY RH1 5DY
Changed 25 Apr 2006

22 MELTON STREET
LONDON
NW1 2BW
Changed 20 Apr 2006

LACON HOUSE
THEOBALD'S ROAD
LONDON
WC1X 8RW
Changed 6 Jun 2005

22 MELTON STREET
LONDON
NW1 2BW
Changed 19 May 2005

THE DATABANK UNIT 2
REDHILL DISTRIBUTION CENTRE,
SALBROOK ROAD REDHILL
SURREY RH1 5DY
Changed 22 Apr 2004

5 MULGRAVE COURT
MULGRAVE ROAD
SUTTON
SURREY SM2 6LF
Changed 5 Jul 1999

SARNIA HOUSE
SPINDLE WAY
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX RH10 1TG
Changed 27 Jun 1995


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
16 £50,297.52

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.re.store
www.restore.office
www.restore.services
www.restore.active
www.restore.business
www.restore.and
www.restore.support

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 17 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 7 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 30 Jul 2009 7
31 Dec 2007 13 May 2008 5
31 Dec 2006 28 Oct 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
112 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years