RESTORE COMMUNITY PROJECTS

Address

RESTORE COMMUNITY PROJECTS
UNIT 18
ASHLEY ROAD
TOTTENHAM HALE
N17 9LJ
(59 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 8493 0900
Fax: 020 8493 0109
Web:
Classification:

Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03180496
Incorporation Date:
29 Mar 1996 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
6 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Mar 2015
Filed on:
30 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 102 available


Directors and Secretaries

Victor Brilliant
17 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
John Kutner
5 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Herbert Ognall
17 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Nadeem Razvi
9 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LONDON RE-USE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Aug 2012

Previous Company Names

KINGS CROSS FURNITURE PROJECT
Changed 26 Oct 2001

Previous Addresses

48 MECKLENBURGH SQUARE
LONDON
WC1N 2NU
Changed 6 Jun 1996


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
London Borough of Camden [13063]
1 £1,425.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.restorecommunityprojects.co.uk
www.restorecommunityprojects.com
www.restorecommunityprojects.active
www.restorecommunityprojects.social
www.restorecommunityprojects.work
www.restorecommunityprojects.net
www.restorecommunityprojects.works

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 6 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 8 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 20 Sep 2012 6
31 Mar 2011 10 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 20 Oct 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
102 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last month