RESTORE SPENCER PLC



Last updated 1 July 2014
Legal registered address
VALE HOUSE 34-38 VALE ROAD BUSHEY HERTFORDSHIRE WD2 2HE

Company number
01108610
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
16 April 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 July 2012

Next statement due by 19 August 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHAW SPENCER INTERNATIONAL PLC17 December 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/03/135 March 2013FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

20/11/1220 November 2012FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

06/11/126 November 2012APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

30/10/1230 October 2012APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PAULINE PIKE

View Document

30/10/1230 October 2012APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ADAM PIKE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company