RESUME TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Address

RESUME TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
WISTERIA GRANGE BARN
PIKES END
PINNER
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
HA5 2EX
(208 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08469919
Incorporation Date:
2 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
24 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Apr 2016
Filed on:
21 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £8,585 £1,134 £110
Debtors: £55 £443 £173
Creditors due within one year: £18,366 £8,192 £2,891
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£9,726 -£6,615 -£2,608
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Howard Chai
2 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Wisteria Registrars Limited
2 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

INITIAL 28 LIMITED
Changed 3 Dec 2013
RESUME TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
Changed 7 Oct 2013

Previous Addresses

WISTERIA CAMROSE HOUSE
2A CAMROSE AVENUE
EDGWARE, MIDDLESEX
HA8 6EG
Changed 1 Feb 2016


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 24 Jul 2017 7
31 Dec 2015 3 May 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 2 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years