RESURGO TRUST

Address

RESURGO TRUST
ST PAUL'S PLACE
MACBETH STREET
LONDON
W6 9JJ
Phone: 020 3327 2070
Web:
Classification:

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04670794
Incorporation Date:
19 Feb 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
30 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Feb 2015
Filed on:
19 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Carruthers
19 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Simon Downham
19 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Jolyon Froud
21 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Nicholas Grant
1 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Rosalind Kainyah
18 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Nigel Mapp
11 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Andrew Mckinlay
17 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Hephzi Pemberton
24 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Joanna Rice
28 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Jonathan Rose
21 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Thomas Shippey
3 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Joshua Shores
24 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE ST PAUL'S CENTRE
Changed 9 Jun 2010

Previous Addresses

THE ST PAUL'S CENTRE MACBETH STREET
HAMMERSMITH
LONDON
W6 9JJ
Changed 19 Aug 2011

THE ST PAUL'S CENTRE MACBETH STREET
LONDON
W6 9JJ
Changed 23 Feb 2009

ST PAUL'S CHURCH QUEEN CAROLINE STREET
HAMMERSMITH
LONDON
W6 9PJ
Changed 17 Dec 2008

ST PAUL'S CHURCH
QUEEN CAROLINE STREET
HAMMERSMITH
LONDON
W6 9PJ
Changed 19 Mar 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.resurgotrust.co.uk
www.resurgo.trust
www.resurgotrust.org.uk
www.resurgotrust.education

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 30 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 31 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 9 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 13 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 2 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years