RETAIL ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 3 Mar 2017)

Address

RETAIL ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
SUITE A, 3 KING STREET
CASTLE HEDINGHAM
HALSTEAD
ESSEX
CO9 3ER
(114 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02739540
Incorporation Date:
14 Aug 1992
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£2.00 on 18 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
26 Feb 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Aug 2015
Filed on:
18 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lynn Bolton
25 Mar 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Kelvin Butcher
28 Nov 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

TILLS R US LIMITED
Changed 20 Feb 2001

Previous Addresses

5F BRIDGE STREET
BISHOP'S STORTFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 2JU
Changed 28 Jun 2006

6 FITZWALTER ROAD
LITTLE DUNMOW
DUNMOW
ESSEX CM6 3FH
Changed 4 Mar 2004

223-225 HIGH STREET
EPPING
CM16 4BL
Changed 5 Sep 2002

221 HIGH ROAD
EPPING
ESSEX
CM16 4PL
Changed 11 Oct 1994

C/O MEHTA & CO
BROOMFIELD HALL BUILDINGS
37/39 CHOBHAM ROAD
SUNNINGDALE, BERKSHIRE SL5 ODS
Changed 20 May 1993

CLASSIC HOUSE
174/180 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9BP
Changed 16 Sep 1992


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 26 Feb 2016 6
31 Aug 2014 19 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 21 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 12 Mar 2013 7
31 Aug 2011 20 Mar 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years