RETAIL BRANDS LIMITED

Address

RETAIL BRANDS LIMITED
16 GREAT QUEEN STREET
COVENT GARDEN
LONDON
WC2B 5AH
(574 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 020 8731 4670
Web:
Classification:

Agents involved in the sale of food, beverages and tobacco

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01625974
Incorporation Date:
31 Mar 1982 (34 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
USD 162 on 14 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
11 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Oct 2014
Filed on:
14 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 114 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Ellert
before 9 Oct 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Robert Ellert
before 9 Oct 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Roderick Hung
17 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Richard Porter
17 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Ralph
17 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RETAIL BROKERS LIMITED
Changed 3 Apr 1997

Previous Addresses

12 YORK GATE
LONDON
NW1 4QS
Changed 18 Dec 2012

575 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
N.W.3
Changed 5 Aug 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.retailbrands.net
www.retailbrands.org
www.retailbrands.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 11 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 21 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 25 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
114 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years