RETAIL EQUIPMENT LTD

Address

RETAIL EQUIPMENT LTD
7 SCARTH ROAD
LONDON
SW13 0ND
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00367861
Incorporation Date:
28 Jun 1941 (76 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 8 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
4 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Dec 2014
Filed on:
8 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ann Newmark
25 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Stephen Newmark
25 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
John Newmark
3 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
before 28 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Mildred Newmark
before 28 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEPOSIT AGREEMENT TO SECURE OWN LIABILITIES - OUTSTANDING on 27 Mar 2004

Previous Company Names

NEWMARK PRECISION METAL FINISHES LIMITED
Changed 2 May 2002

Previous Addresses

54 CROSSWAYS
THREE BRIDGES
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX
RH10 1QW
Changed 24 Aug 2009

VICTORIA STREET
HORSHAM
SUSSEX RH13 5DW
Changed 6 Aug 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 4 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 15 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 9 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 15 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 8 Sep 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
88 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years