RETAIL INDUSTRIES LTD



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
9 ENSIGN HOUSE ADMIRALS WAY MARSH WALL LONDON E14 9XQ

Company number
01244252
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
12 February 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2008

Next annual accounts are due by 28 December 2009

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 14 January 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
REDNAL INDUSTRIES LIMITED25 February 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/03/137 March 2013FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

07/12/127 December 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 30/11/2012

View Document

07/12/127 December 2012RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

View Document

10/08/1210 August 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 12/07/2012

View Document

31/01/1231 January 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 12/01/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company