RETAIL PERSONNEL SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on

Address

RETAIL PERSONNEL SOLUTIONS LIMITED
TOMLINSONS
ST JOHN'S COURT
72 GARTSIDE STREET
MANCHESTER
M3 3EL
(56 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Labour recruitment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03121796
Incorporation Date:
3 Nov 1995
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2004
Filed on:
3 Feb 2005
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Oct 2004
Filed on:
27 Oct 2004
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Mar 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Veronica Kneafsey
3 Nov 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Dominic Kneafsey
3 Nov 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Feb 2004

Previous Company Names

RETAIL PERSONNEL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 3 Dec 2003
R.P.S. HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 20 Jul 1999

Previous Addresses

45-51 CHORLEY NEW ROAD
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE
BL1 4QR
Changed 19 Sep 2005

SUITE 101 RIVINGTON HOUSE
CHORLEY NEW ROAD HORWICH
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE BL6 5UE
Changed 11 Jul 2005

2ND FLOOR ATLAS HOUSE
1 ST GEORGES SQUARE
ST GEORGES STREET
BOLTON BL1 2HB
Changed 7 May 2004

33 LYNDHURST STREET
SALFORD
M5 2WB
Changed 25 Nov 1996


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2004 3 Feb 2005 11
31 Mar 2003 3 Nov 2003 8
31 Mar 2002 26 Jan 2003 10
31 Mar 2001 6 Feb 2002 11
31 Mar 2000 2 Feb 2001 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 04

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years