RETIREMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

RETIREMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED
CHARTER BUILDINGS
ASHTON LANE
SALE
ENGLAND
M33 6WT
(307 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Residents property management

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02590853
Incorporation Date:
12 Mar 1991 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 15 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
9 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Mar 2016
Filed on:
5 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 May 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £147 £147 £147
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £147 £147
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £147 £147 £147
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 94 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shahid Beg
6 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Rs Nominees Limited
6 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

PEGASUS COURT MANAGEMENT (NORTHERN) LIMITED
Changed 22 Aug 1997

Previous Addresses

ASHTON HOUSE ASHTON LANE
SALE
CHESHIRE
M33 6WT
Changed 15 Mar 2017

C/O MOORS ANDREW MCCLUSKY & CO
HALTON VIEW VILLA
3-5 WILSON PATTEN STREET
WARRINGTON
WA1 1PG
Changed 9 Apr 2013

C/O BAKER TILLY BRAZENNOSE HOUSE, LINCOLN SQUARE, MANCHESTER, LANCASHIRE M2 5LN
Changed 24 Mar 2000

PETER HOUSE, OXFORD STREET, MANCHESTER, M1 5AN
Changed 20 Sep 1999

HART HOUSE, HARTLEY WINTNEY, HANTS, RG27 8PE
Changed 9 May 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.retirementmanagement.co.uk
www.retirementmanagement.net
www.retirementmanagement.company
www.retirementmanagement.services
www.retirementmanagement.property
www.retirementmanagement.org.uk
www.retirementmanagement.properties

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 9 May 2017 5
31 Dec 2015 26 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 14 Dec 2015 12
31 Dec 2013 2 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 6 Mar 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
94 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years