RETIREMENT SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITED

Address

RETIREMENT SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITED
THIRD FLOOR NORTH WING METROPOLITAN HOUSE
STATION ROAD
CHEADLE HULME
CHESHIRE
SK8 7AZ
(61 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0800 644 6021
Phone: 0800 043 6701
Phone: 0800 043 0725
Fax: 0844 358 0557
Web:
Classification: Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06437737
Incorporation Date:
27 Nov 2007 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£15,000.00 on 13 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
18 Sep 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Nov 2014
Filed on:
13 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £139,962 £250,125 £221,002
Debtors: £159,577 £109,243 £145,284
Creditors due within one year: £111,437 £117,453 £166,645
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £188,102 £241,915 £199,641
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £195,392 £251,328 £209,748
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elizabeth Bell
27 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
David Bell
27 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Richard Houghton
13 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Kevin Stelfox
22 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ANNUITIES4U LIMITED
Changed 1 Dec 2010

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/11/2008 FROM
RIVERSDALE HOUSE 18 GATLEY ROAD
CHEADLE
CHESHIRE
SK8 1PY
Changed 5 Nov 2008

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/08/2008 FROM
3 MELLOR ROAD
CHEADLE HULME
CHEADLE
CHESHIRE
SK8 5AT
Changed 26 Aug 2008

CROWN HOUSE, 64 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN
CF14 3LX
Changed 29 Nov 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.retirementsolutions.and
www.retirementsolutions.financial
www.retirementsolutions.services
www.retirement.solutions
www.retirementsolutions.insurance
www.retirementsolutions.fund
www.retirementsolutions.insure

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 18 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 15 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 20 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 21 Jul 2011 4
31 Mar 2010 6 Jul 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code