RETRO BRIDGE LIMITED

Address

RETRO BRIDGE LIMITED
6 MANOR VIEW
ST. ARVANS
CHEPSTOW
NP16 6DY
Classification:

Construction of bridges and tunnels

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08176455
Incorporation Date:
13 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£4.00 on 6 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
17 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jan 2016
Filed on:
21 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £79,290 £74,480 £44,950
Debtors: £258,177 £198,798 £62,403
Creditors due within one year: £196,164 £196,120 £72,451
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £141,303 £78,258 £37,294
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £118,592 £125,187 £131,828
Total Assets less Liabilities: £26,784 -£44,331 -£92,156
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £26,784 -£44,331 -£92,156
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alexander Cole
13 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Johannes Kastermans
3 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GLOBAL ANTI BRIBERY SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 16 Jan 2013

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 17 Mar 2017 3
31 Dec 2015 15 Mar 2016 3
31 Dec 2014 26 Mar 2015 3
31 Dec 2013 9 May 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years