RETROFIT SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 16 April 2020
Legal registered address
ELSTON VILLAGE CLOSE, THELWALL WARRINGTON CHESHIRE WA4 2ST

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2019
Cash in bank
£22.07k
Current assets
£65.68k
Current creditors
£63.34k
Shareholders funds
£38.23k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04121692
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
8 December 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 December 2019

Next statement due by 19 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

71121 - Engineering design activities for industrial process and production

71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VIDEOGLOBE LIMITED9 February 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/07/2031 July 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2020

View Accounts

12/12/1912 December 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2019

View Accounts

09/12/189 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1831 July 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company