RETRONIX LTD.



Legal registered address
North Caldeen Road Coatbridge Lanarkshire ML5 4EF
Company received £95,000 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2020
Cash in bank
£632.84k
Current assets
£3.91m
Fixed assets
£1.01m
Current creditors
£942.28k
Shareholders funds
£3.74m
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC131176
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
12 April 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 March 2022

Next statement due by 29 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

33190 - Repair of other equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
R.S.I. NETWORKS LIMITED8 September 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/02/2211 February 2022 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-08-31

View Document

15/04/2115 April 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/03/21, WITH UPDATES

View Document

08/03/218 March 2021 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DENNIS ROONEY

View Document

31/08/2031 August 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2020

View Accounts

30/04/2030 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company