REVIVE HOME SOLUTIONS LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2017)

Address

REVIVE HOME SOLUTIONS LTD
ENERGY HOUSE
GRANDSTAND ROAD
HEREFORD
HR4 9NH
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08072777
Incorporation Date:
17 May 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 21 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
7 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 May 2016
Filed on:
21 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £25,828 £68,863 £1,000
Debtors: £43,963 £17,822
Creditors due within one year: £46,487 £94,993
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £23,304 -£8,308
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £23,304 -£7,169 £1,000
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jessica Williams
4 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DGI INSULATIONS LIMITED
Changed 8 Jun 2015

Previous Addresses

UNITS 1-2 SHIPSTON CLOSE
WORCESTER
WR4 9XN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 May 2013

ENERGY HOUSE MAGNIS WORKS
ROMAN ROAD
HEREFORD
HEREFORDSHIRE
HR4 9QR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 27 Mar 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.revivehomesolutions.services
www.revivehomesolutions.org
www.revivehomesolutions.net
www.revivehomesolutions.org.uk
www.revivehomesolutions.company
www.revivehome.solutions

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 7 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 3 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 30 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 16 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years