REVOLVE FABRIC MAINTENANCE LTD

Address

REVOLVE FABRIC MAINTENANCE LTD
327 TANNER BUSINESS CENTRE WATERSIDE MILL
CHEW VALLEY ROAD
OLDHAM
LANCASHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
OL3 7NH
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08476621
Incorporation Date:
8 Apr 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 8 May 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
25 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Apr 2015
Filed on:
8 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £1,693
Debtors: £120,915 £74,730
Creditors due within one year: £115,984 £65,473
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £15,281 £10,950
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £28,487 £16,684
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Roodhouse
15 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
15 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK COMMERCIAL FINANCE LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Jun 2015

Previous Company Names

FAREHOUND LTD
Changed 23 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

C/O THE VAULT 47 BURY NEW ROAD
PRESTWICH
MANCHESTER
M25 9JY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Apr 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.revolvefabricmaintenance.co.uk
www.revolvefabricmaintenance.com
www.revolvefabricmaintenance.net
www.revolvefabricmaintenance.active
www.revolvefabricmaintenance.and
www.revolvefabricmaintenance.org
www.revolvefabricmaintenance.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2015 25 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 17 Dec 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 40 times in the last few years