REVOLVER OCELOT LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Pm+M Llp, New Century House Greenbank Technology Park Challenge Way Blackburn Lancashire United Kingdom BB1 5QB

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2022
Cash in bank
£911.84k
Current assets
£1.29m
Fixed assets
£1.86m
Current creditors
£68.19k
Shareholders funds
£3.09m
View full financial accounts

Company number
10172756
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
10 May 2016
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 July 2023

Next statement due by 2 August 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

66300 - Fund management activities

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NORTHERN INDUSTRIAL HOLDINGS LIMITED3 January 2023

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/10/2331 October 2023 Director's details changed for Mrs Dawn Lenehan on 2023-10-31

View Document

31/10/2331 October 2023 Director's details changed for Mr David John Lenehan on 2023-10-31

View Document

29/09/2329 September 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

26/07/2326 July 2023 Director's details changed for Mr David John Lenehan on 2023-01-03

View Document

26/07/2326 July 2023 Director's details changed for Mr John Lenehan on 2023-01-03

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company