REVON LIMITED

Dissolved on 22 Jun 2010

Address

REVON LIMITED
C/O COX AND COX & CO
KING CHARLES HOUSE 2 CASTLE HILL
DUDLEY
WEST MIDLANDS
DY1 4PS
Classification:

Other special trades construction

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02955156
Incorporation Date:
3 Aug 1994
Dissolution Date:
22 Jun 2010
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
For period ending:
31 Jan 2008
Filed on:
16 Oct 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jul 2009
Filed on:
10 Sep 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

Eric Jones
16 Mar 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

SOVEREIGN ACCESS SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 23 Mar 2009
RESPONSE TIME LIMITED
Changed 21 Nov 1994

Previous Addresses

CHERYL HOUSE BEDESWAY
BEDE TRADING ESTATE
JARROW
TYNE & WEAR
NE32 3HG
Changed 23 Mar 2009

CHERYL HOUSE BEDESWAY
BEDE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
JARROW
TYNE & WEAR NE32 3HG
Changed 26 Mar 1998

148 EDMUND STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 2JR
Changed 21 Nov 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.revon.co.uk
www.revon.com
www.revon.construction
www.revon.net
www.revon.org.uk
www.revon.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2008 16 Oct 2008 9
31 Jan 2007 29 Nov 2007 10
31 Jan 2006 14 Aug 2006 7
31 Jan 2005 29 Sep 2005 8
31 Jul 2003 10 Dec 2003 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years